Close
Main Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Mobile Robotics VMX/Titan Workshop Kit Parts List

    Mobile Robotics VMX/Titan Workshop Kit - Parts List

    Here are items included in the Mobile Robotics VMX/Titan Workshop Kit. (View Parts List as PDF)

    Description

    Part #

    Image

    Qty

    IR Range Sensor (10 cm to 80 cm)

    40117

    image

     

    1

    IR Range Sensor Bracket

    40118

    image

     

    1

    Zip Ties, Blue, 150mm (100 pack)

    70010

    image                             

    100

    12V 3,000 mAh NiMH Battery Pack, PP45

    70018

    image

    1

    NiMH Battery Pack Charger, PP45

    70019

    image

     

    1

    2.5mm Hex Ball End Screwdriver

    70142

    image

     

    1

    Cobra Line Follower Sensor

    70151

    image

    1

    Titan Quad Motor Controller

    70152

    image

    1

    VMX Wire Pack

    70160

                   image  

    1

    Titan Cable Pack w/1 CAN Cable & 2 JST-VH to JST-VH Cable

    70162

    image

     

    1

    VMX Robotics Controller

    70176

    image

    1

    Power Switch

    70183

    image 

    1

    Power Switch Plate

    70184

    image 

    1

    USB Cable, Type A to Type C, Blue, 2M

    70186

    image

    1

    Ultrasonic Distance Sensor

    70753

    image

     

    1

    Ultrasonic Distance Sensor Bracket

    40238

    image

    1

    Analog Module w/JST-SH to JST-GH Cable

    70755

               image  

    1

    PWM cable Set - TJC8 3 pin, 22AWG, F-F - 12 pcs

    71011

    image

     

    12

    Electronics Mounting Plate

    71015

    image 

    1

    Half Breadboard

    71016

    image 

    1

    Dupont Single Pin, 4 wire, F-F Cable - 2 pack

    71014

    image

     

    2

    SR-Pro Camera

    71045

    image

    1

    Maverick 12V DC Gear Motor w/Encoder

    75001

    image

     

    1

    Multi-Mode Smart Servo

    75002

    image

    1

    Smart Robot Servo Programmer

    75003

    image

    1

    Servo Power Block

    75006

    image

    1

    Short Lever Limit Switch (4 pack)

    72060

    image

    4

    288mm U-Channel (2 pack)

    76013-2

           image  

    2

    144mm U-Channel (2 pack)

    76016-2

              image  

    2

    Battery Clip (2 pack)

    76088-2

               image  

    2

    Inside L Bracket (2 pack)

    76089-2

    image 

    2

    Motor Mount Clamp Kit

    76141

    image 

    1

    End Piece Plate (2 pack)

    76143-2

    image 

    2

    Servo Mount Offset Plate

    76146

    image 

    1

    48mm Standoff (12 pack)

    76181-12

    image 

    12

    25mm Standoff (12 pack)

    76182-12

    image 

    12

    M3 x 8mm Socket Head Cap Screw (pack of 100)

    76200-100

    image 

    100

    M3 x 12mm Socket Head Cap Screw (pack of 100)

    76202-100

    image

     

    100

    M3 Kep Nut (pack of 100)

    76204-100

    image 

    100

    M3 x 30mm Socket Head Cap Screw

    76206-50

    image 

    50

    M3 x 20mm Socket Head Cap Screw

    76209-50

    image 

    50

    Shaft Spacer Plastic 6mm ID x 10mm OD x 2mm L (24 pack)

    76306-24

    image

     

    24

    Omni Wheel 

    (100mm, Double Plastic, w/ integrated 6mm Hub)

    76260

    image 

     

    1